Land transactions for Fri., July 29, 2011

Published 12:00am Friday, July 29, 2011

The following are land transactions recorded during the weeks of May 4-17:

• Judy Wyatt Cain, Donna Wyatt Hrper, Jeanna W. Harrell, Melissa Wyatt Mitchell, Nancy Wyatt Tyler, Daniel Scott Wyatt, Donovan Wayatt, Dorothy Wyatt, Joel Leslie Wyatt, Juan Victor Wyatt Jr., Michael Wyatt, Steven Randall Wyatt, Terrance C. Wyatt, and Tony V. Wyatt to Joel Leslie and Lori Ellen Wyatt

• Mary D. and James Ray Waldrup to James Ray Waldrup

• Harriett P. and Ricky J. West to Harriett P. and Ricky J. West

• Dawn M. Curry and Dawn Moore/FKA to Dawn M. Curry, Dawn Moore/FKA and Kenneth A. Moore

• Johnnie Manning IV and Jennifer Kate Hall Jackson to Junior Harold and Jeanette M. Sorrells

• Julia P. Martin to McGowin Patrick Jr.

• Julia P. Martin to McGowin I. Patrick

• McGowin I. Patrick Jr. and Marian P. Titlestad to Covington Timberland I LLC and Covington Timberland II LLC

• Charles W. Kelly to Sharon Kelly

• Melvin Dierksheide to Michael W. and Tara P. Kilpatrick

• Jacqueline L. Jones to James Kendall and Kenneth Jones V

• Cynthia G. Boone to Laura G. Carryl

• Cynthia S. Cook/FKA and Cynthia S. Solomon to Betty Jane and Norman Ray Johnson

• William Mack Calhoun to Joseph Martin Kearley and George Albert Kennedy

• Frances J. Jordan to Ronald Sherman Jordan

• Kenneth Charles Gavins to Gary L. and Nina O. Powell

• Fannie Mae AKA and Federal National Mortgage Association to Danny W. Fowler

• Southern Independent Bank to Hammer LGC LLC

• Shirley Haire, Ann Varney Lawson, Savell Norsworthy and Paula Thomas to Mary F. Carter, Robert E. Carter and Kimberly D. McCormick

• Ellen S. Helms to Randall Helms

• Clay Carter and Steven Carter to Elaine H. Killingsworth

• W. R. Davis to Bobby Cecil Ammons, Jr.

• Flonexx H. Douglas to David Alton Hamby

• Marilyn W. Moore to Mary Wyatt

• Roberta M. Trott to Stephen D. Farquharson

• James R. Cameron to Ericka N. and Jimmy D. Chandler

• James Blackwell to Charlotte A. and Jimmy R. Lunsford

• James Ward to Lola Mae Phillips

• Brenda and Danny Randall Bess to Elaine C. Walton

• Elaine C. Walton to Calvin Wyatt and Frances Sasser

• Heather Skipper, John E. and Heather Blackwell/FKA to J. Wayne Johnson

• Judy and Julian Moorer to Debra G. and Edward E. Grimes

• Debra K. and Jerry Johnson to Larry and Melissa Renee English

• Richard F. Defeno Jr. to Richard F. and Robin O. Defeno

• Mary M. and Murry Johnson to Cecelia H. Johnson and Cynthia N. Taylor

• Mary M. and Murry Johnson to Cynthia N. and Johnny W. Taylor

• Monroe H. Cooley Sr. to Victor W. Cooley

• Glenda L. and Perry O. Ballard to Glenda L. and Perry O. Ballard

• Natalie C. Barnes, James A. and Natalie B. Langford/FKA

• Althea Courson to Charles Roy McCarty

• Daniel James and Meredith Rae Turner to Dustin and Stefanie C. Nawlin

• Christian and Grady Elmore to Mary and Robert Alan Hessenauer

• Wachovia Bank and Wells Fargo Bank/FKA to Jack Donald Hutcheson

• Caryl Lee Wilson and Christopher E. Jackson to Steve Cosby

• Rickey E. Givens to Larry R. and Vicki Popwell

• Dulee Hyde to Forest Wayne and Patricia A. Coon

• Shirlety Miller to Toni Miller

• Gurtis Hooks and John D. McIntyre to John D. and Shirley McIntyre

• Patricia L. Courson to Bryan Properties LLC

• Ellzey Properties LLC to Pamela F. and Warren L. Byrd

• Martha B. Dye to Ryan Adam Cottle

• Chatham, Melissa Gale Johnson, Qualls, Connie Lynn Qualls, Jeffery Dewayne Qualls and Misty Christine Qualls to Patricia Qualls

• Carol T. and David Maxwell to Nichole C. Adkison

• Amber Nicole Straughn Irrevocable Trust 3/20/2008 and Regions Bank/Trustee to Thomas Straughn

• Daniel J. Swindell to Lonnie E. Whitt

5.12-18

• Roy Phillip Barber/Pers Rep

• Estate of Ellen Loman Hern and William Thomas Mack to Burton Kathryn Mack

• Nellie Day to Jack Day

• Annie Mae Turvin to Bobby Ray Turvin, Donnie Turvin and John C. Turvin

• John P. Thomasson/Atty N Fact and Larue P. Thomasson/Atty N Fact to Karen E. and Steve Thomasson

• Alfaquenia and Shannon L. Wilkerson to Chester H. and Cynthia N. Nelson

• Jimmy Travis and Tina L. Smith to Tina L. Smithart

• Mary S. and Robert L. Whitaker to Brandi M. and Jay A. Terrell

• Ronald R. Pitts/Trustee, Ronald R. Pitts and Jane W. Shera Family Tust 9/14/2007 and Jane W. Sherea/Trustee to Edwanda and Randal Buckelew

• Dorothy N. Schroeder to Timmy Hall

• John W. Tisdale, Jr. to Allyson Branyon and Kenneth Ray Clarke, Jr.

• Benjamin M. Bowden, Covington County Probate Judge, Gail A. and Rex Ronald Lundy to Robert Straughn

• Benjamin M. Bowden, Covington County Probate Judge, Gail A. and Rex Ronald Lundy to Robert Straughn

• Benjamin M. Bowden, Covington County Probate Judge, Gail A. and Rex Ronald Lundy to Robert Straughn

• Jill Louise Smith to John E. and Margaret R. Bartholomew

• Janelle Windham Bodiford and Janelle Windham/FKA to Damien A. Molinet

• Debra Irene Prescott, to Conswala Marie Bolden

• Elaine G. and Marion D. Johnson to Scotty Smith and Garry St. Jean

• Janice Barron to James S. Barron, Jr.

• Janice B. Barron to James S. Barron, Jr.

• Janice B. Barron to James S. Barron, Jr.

• Tommy Brown to Michael S. Farrell and Patrick J. Gallagher

• Ricky Knowles to Michael Little

• Fannie Mae AKA, Federal National Mortgage Association and Sirote & Permutt PC/Attorney in Fact to James R. and Theresa R. Free, Debbie and Jeff D. Mosely, Jr.

• Lamar A. Thomasson to Christopher J. and Heather B. Jeffcoat

5.19-5.25

• Charlotte and Travis P. Mahone to Frank Allen Gafford and Sally Louanne Steele

• Alisa Marie and James H. Odell to Brandi N. Thomasson

• Clayborn Lee Elmore, Jill Cason Elmore, Charlotte Gail Smith, Lloyd Mathew Smith, Lloyd Mathew Smith, Jr. and Stephanie Powell Smith to Susan Chavers/Trustee, Thomas Larry Chavers/Trustee, Susan Chavers Revocable Trust and Thomas Larry Chavers Revocable Trust

• Fannie Mae AKA, Federal National Mortgage Association and Sirote & Permutt PC/AIF to Barry Champion

• Tommy H. Dubose to W. Rayford Davis

• Carrie A. and Joseph E. Browning to Alain and Shannon K. Desy

• Mary Edna and Mickey A. Goodson to Gary Goodson

• Gary Goodson, to Valerie McClain and Kenneth H. Simone, Sr.

• Judy Johnson and Judy Worthy/NKA to Allen Dewayne and Victoria Roberts Jordan

• Ernestine Cosby, Kay S. Johnson and Spicer Farms LLC to Ernestine Cosby and Spicer Farms LLC

• Jack J. Ealum/AKA, Sue B. and Joseph Jackson Ealum, Sr. to Joseph Jackson Ealum, Jr.

• Gregory B. and Janet R. White to Uptagrafft

• Fannie Mae/AKA, Federal National Mortgage Association and McFadden Lyon & Rouse LLC/Atty N Fact to Betty B. and James O. Anderson

• Joyce G. and Ronald L. Paul to John T. and Teresa A. Portemont

• Ollie Frazier to Julia F. and Larry L. Culpepper

• Joe H. Carnley to C. O. Rogers and Barbara Hullett Rowell

• H. B. and Ursey Dell Nichols to Phyllis Culpepper, Judy Henby, Brunson Nichols, Joann Sanders and Glenda Winters

• Francis P. Senn to Laura Senn Bowden, Malcom Lomax Senn, Jr., Shannon Senn Wallace and Susan Price Senn Waltman

• Laura Senn Bowden/NKA, Laura Senn Chew, Malcom Lomax Senn, Jr. Susan Price Senn/NKA, Shannon Senn Wallace and Susan Price Senn Waltman to Carrie L. and Jonathan W. Burgess

• Annette Kennedy to Covenant Baptist Church Inc.

• Jack Donald Hutcheson to Christian Home United Methodist Church

• Josie Lee Purifoy to Melissa Morris

• Wiley Spann to Melissa Morris

• Joseph Peppers, Virginia Plouff and Mildred M. Simms to Virginia Plough and Joseph Peppers

• Utilities Board Of The City Of Opp to Sterling Metals LLC

• Sterling Metals LLC to Thomas G. Hutchison and Scotty L. Short

• Jennifer K. Adams N/K/A and Jennifer Knox to Stephanie Y. Nelson

• Fannie Mae/AKA, Federal National Mortgage Association and Sirote & Permutt PC/Atty N Fact to Debra C. and James L. Turman

• Syble Martin to Christy and Michael Wright

• Gayle W. and Gerald A. Mitchell to Anthony and Sarah Carpenter

5.26-6.1

• Paula L. Thompson/FKA, Paula L. and Roy B. Smith to Donald and Linda H. Smith

• Kimberlyn M. and Perry Mears, Jr. to Christopher and Cristene Hudson

• Marta Mears Godwin, Bruce E. Lunsford and Sherry Mears Sorrells to Kimberlynn M. and Perry Mears, Jr.

• Southern Independent Bank to Russell Properties LLP

• Russell properties LLP to Joey T. and Lindsey C. Reeves

• Billy M. Austin, Catherine Hamby Cresham, Catherine Hamby Cresham/Atty N Fact, Catherine Gresham, Glenn Hamby Gresham, Jon Neal Gresham/By Atty N Fact, John D. Jackson, Mary Jackson, Pine Ridge Ranch/Partnership, Jean G. Spicer, George Williard and Hilda Williard to Billy M. Austin

• Stephen D. Rogers to John W. Tisdale, Jr.

• James E. and Mertha E. Carter to Yellow River Properties LLC

• Bette J. and Cecil T. Bedsole to Yellow River Properties LLC

• Yellow River Properties LLC to Ashley and Austin Carter

• Jonathan Coon to Cecil Travis and Hazel Marie Rogers

• Margie Williams to Angelia Stevens

• Debra C. and James L. Turman

• Mark and Virginia M. Danley to Judy Nixon and Scott Pope Smith

• C & C Partners LP to Utilities Baord City Of Andalusia

• David Carol Cottle, Glenn T. Cottle, Mackie Helen Stephens to Mary Janice Cottle

• Richard C. Harper to RMH Farms LLC

• Richard C. Harper to MAHD Farms LLC

• Willene V. Thrasher to Willene V. Thrasher/Trustee and Willene V. Thrasher Revocable Trust 5/3/2007 Amended 512/201

• Betty J Hargrove to Belinda A. and Jimmy D. Carnley

• Ronald Dennis and Sara C. Williams to Ronald Dennis and Sara C. Williams

• James M. Rabren, Jr. to Pamela N. Rabren

• Stephen E. Bryant to Clayton P. and Barbara B. Bryant

• J. D. St. Louis/FKA, Kathy St. Louis and Michael St. Louis to Lynn and Matthews Scroggins

• Clayton Lewis Floyd to Wanda Stump

• Sylvia Diane Blake, Douglas B. Grimes and Donna Elizabeth Kirkpatrick to Sylvia Blake, Douglas B. Grimes and Donna Elizabeth Kirkpatrick

• Hoyt W. Epperson and Pi Chiao Herman to MPR LLC

• Vision Enterprises LLC to Dana M. McMath

• Rayonier Forest Resources LP to Michael and Terri Skehan

• Rayonier Forest Resources LP to Michael and Terri Skehan

Editor's Picks