• 81°

15 teams relay [Team photos]

Straughn High School Team members include Amy Godwin, Stephanie Bryan, Aneissa Coursey, Eric Dorman, JuQuan Samuel, Brianna Russell, Amber Russell, Brittany Maddox, Audrey Livingston, Julie Bryan, Brad Bryan, Matt Worley, Loni Bratz, Payton Thompson, Dee Gantt, CJ Philphott, Abby Philphott, Erin Philphott, and Jessica Aplin.

Straughn High School
Team members include Amy Godwin, Stephanie Bryan, Aneissa Coursey, Eric Dorman, JuQuan Samuel, Brianna Russell, Amber Russell, Brittany Maddox, Audrey Livingston, Julie Bryan, Brad Bryan, Matt Worley, Loni Bratz, Payton Thompson, Dee Gantt, CJ Philphott, Abby Philphott, Erin Philphott, and Jessica Aplin.

Andalusia DaVita Team members include Sabrina Hallford, Janie Sasser, Tina Duncan, Amber Hadley, Robert Hadley, Sheila and Terry Bedsole, Desiree Wells, Brittany Maddox, Jewel Robinson, Cheyney Robinson, Adelyn Browers, and Issac Crain.

Andalusia DaVita
Team members include Sabrina Hallford, Janie Sasser, Tina Duncan, Amber Hadley, Robert Hadley, Sheila and Terry Bedsole, Desiree Wells, Brittany Maddox, Jewel Robinson, Cheyney Robinson, Adelyn Browers, and Issac Crain.

 

Defenders of Cancer Team members, from Walmart, include Carla Reycraft, Rachel James, Aaron Gay, April Kyser, Jessica Centner, Shana Howell, Melissa Howell, Will Lydick, Steven Howell, Anjelica Bonham.

Defenders of Cancer
Team members, from Walmart, include Carla Reycraft, Rachel James, Aaron Gay, April Kyser, Jessica Centner, Shana Howell, Melissa Howell, Will Lydick, Steven Howell, Anjelica Bonham.

Sitel Team members include Cassie Richburg, Jill Ainsworth, Dawn Jurasek, Jennifer Moore, Sandi Henley, Melissa Powell, Brooks Sims, Amber Kendall, Kayla Eaton

Sitel
Team members include Cassie Richburg, Jill Ainsworth, Dawn Jurasek, Jennifer Moore, Sandi Henley, Melissa Powell, Brooks Sims, Amber Kendall, Kayla Eaton

 

The Eagle Squad Team members include Jessica Ward, Ashlan Kelley, Zoo Cooley, Kennedy Cleghorn, Penny Odom, Ashlee Coleman, Cheyenne Hooks, Ivy Davis, Katelyn Turman, Hunter Ward, Zach Payne, Sabrina Macks, Bri Watson, Hailey Ward, Hunter Ward, Braydon Douglas, Linsey Smithart, Madison Bradley, Miranda Fowler, Mason Greathouse, RD Clark, Kalli Grace Turman.

The Eagle Squad
Team members include Jessica Ward, Ashlan Kelley, Zoo Cooley, Kennedy Cleghorn, Penny Odom, Ashlee Coleman, Cheyenne Hooks, Ivy Davis, Katelyn Turman, Hunter Ward, Zach Payne, Sabrina Macks, Bri Watson, Hailey Ward, Hunter Ward, Braydon Douglas, Linsey Smithart, Madison Bradley, Miranda Fowler, Mason Greathouse, RD Clark, Kalli Grace Turman.

Comfort Care Hospice Vickie Wacaster, Mitzi Butler, Judy Ramsey, Ruth Duncan, Betty Shakespeare, Genny Lee, Sara Anderson, Kim Ray, Gina Hicks, Marty Wacaster, April Williams, Linsey Hicks, Tori Hicks, Kenly Wiggins, Cedric Williams, Symone Williams, Ava Anderson, Summer Brown, Belle Cooley, Shanise Harris, Tamara Griffin, Ruth Duncan, Mary Brazzell, Joanna Straughn, Michelle Brown, Phillip, Marley Straughn, Carter Straughn.

Comfort Care Hospice
Vickie Wacaster, Mitzi Butler, Judy Ramsey, Ruth Duncan, Betty Shakespeare, Genny Lee, Sara Anderson, Kim Ray, Gina Hicks, Marty Wacaster, April Williams, Linsey Hicks, Tori Hicks, Kenly Wiggins, Cedric Williams, Symone Williams, Ava Anderson, Summer Brown, Belle Cooley, Shanise Harris, Tamara Griffin, Ruth Duncan, Mary Brazzell, Joanna Straughn, Michelle Brown, Phillip, Marley Straughn, Carter Straughn.

 

Andalusia Regional Hospital Paula Caraway, Jody Williams, Melinda Bush, Sharon Kinsaul, Kenny Johns, Lynn Shiver, Lisa Barron, Pam Miller, Angie Barnes, Kay Maddox, Shirley Smith, Tamara Bush, Shelia Youngblood, Melissa Davis, John Yanes, Bobbie Meyer, Amy Herrington and Kathy Kyzar.

Andalusia Regional Hospital
Paula Caraway, Jody Williams, Melinda Bush, Sharon Kinsaul, Kenny Johns, Lynn Shiver, Lisa Barron, Pam Miller, Angie Barnes, Kay Maddox, Shirley Smith, Tamara Bush, Shelia Youngblood, Melissa Davis, John Yanes, Bobbie Meyer, Amy Herrington and Kathy Kyzar.

Covington Electric Cooperative Team members include Tracy Turner, Mark Parker, Patty S. Seay, Barry Bonds, Forrest Withrow, Chris Baker, Anna Worley, Katie Frasher, Kim Carter, Ricky Smith, Sandy Wilford, Lynn Stone Spann, Kimyola Shine, Bill Baggett, Jackie Crawford and Andy Willis.

Covington Electric Cooperative
Team members include Tracy Turner, Mark Parker, Patty S. Seay, Barry Bonds, Forrest Withrow, Chris Baker, Anna Worley, Katie Frasher, Kim Carter, Ricky Smith, Sandy Wilford, Lynn Stone Spann, Kimyola Shine, Bill Baggett, Jackie Crawford and Andy Willis.

 

LBWCC Team members include Emilee Hudson, Liberty Dauphin, Breanne Jones, Randi Bozeman, Kaelan Smith, Aaron Maddox, Diaon Cook, Stefan King.

LBWCC
Team members include Emilee Hudson, Liberty Dauphin, Breanne Jones, Randi Bozeman, Kaelan Smith, Aaron Maddox, Diaon Cook, Stefan King.

CCB Community Bank Team members include Shandi Jones, captain, Anna Harris, captain, Joy Norris, Tari McClung, Denise McTyere, Heather Mills, Brooke King, Norma Nolen, Barbara Gantt, Amanda Wright, Catherine Wiley, Sarina Stacey, Dee Catrett, Beth Covin, Tyler Ryals, Wem Mellown, Avry King, and Kayley Williams.

CCB Community Bank
Team members include Shandi Jones, captain, Anna Harris, captain, Joy Norris, Tari McClung, Denise McTyere, Heather Mills, Brooke King, Norma Nolen, Barbara Gantt, Amanda Wright, Catherine Wiley, Sarina Stacey, Dee Catrett, Beth Covin, Tyler Ryals, Wem Mellown, Avry King, and Kayley Williams.

 

City of Andalusia Team members include Chuck and Shelia Faulkner, Pearl Williamson, Tanya and Sarah Williams, Brenda Williamson, Tiffany and Myla Stallworth, Deborah and Jaden Spivey, and Stephanie Moceri.

City of Andalusia
Team members include Chuck and Shelia Faulkner, Pearl Williamson, Tanya and Sarah Williams, Brenda Williamson, Tiffany and Myla Stallworth, Deborah and Jaden Spivey, and Stephanie Moceri.

PowerSouth Team members include Kim Nawlin, Tracy Bennett, Amy Colvin, Martha Jones, Chris Harwell, Wes Scott, Dorothy Johnson, Mattie Freeney, Wes Robertson, Anna Senn, Jack Dickert, Dianne Howell, Helen Bradley, Charlee Dunn, Michael Stewart, Kim Johnson, Jay Farrington, John Shaw, Dawn Carnley, Blake Odom, Jennifer Kelly, Eric Copeland, Lynda Carnley, Lisa Haney, and Dianne Curry.

PowerSouth
Team members include Kim Nawlin, Tracy Bennett, Amy Colvin, Martha Jones, Chris Harwell, Wes Scott, Dorothy Johnson, Mattie Freeney, Wes Robertson, Anna Senn, Jack Dickert, Dianne Howell, Helen Bradley, Charlee Dunn, Michael Stewart, Kim Johnson, Jay Farrington, John Shaw, Dawn Carnley, Blake Odom, Jennifer Kelly, Eric Copeland, Lynda Carnley, Lisa Haney, and Dianne Curry.

 

LHC HomeCare David Daughterty, L/ Jackson, Ashley Gunter, Misty Barrow, Shannong Harris and Carol Haag.

LHC HomeCare
David Daughterty, L/ Jackson, Ashley Gunter, Misty Barrow, Shannong Harris and Carol Haag.

Team Gordie Gordie Cartwright, Christy Cartwright, Rick Cartwright, Rylea Cartwright, Ginnee Cartwright, Patsy Blackwell, Deanna Brooks, Haiden Brooks and Matthew Guillotte.

Team Gordie
Gordie Cartwright, Christy Cartwright, Rick Cartwright, Rylea Cartwright, Ginnee Cartwright, Patsy Blackwell, Deanna Brooks, Haiden Brooks and Matthew Guillotte.

 

Mizell Memorial Hospital Team members include Stacy Holmes, Joy Moseley, Murlene Coleman, Dawn Duffell, Regina Turner, Rebecca Turner, Carol Polk, Peyton Harrelson, LeAndra Alvarado, Tyler Thomas, Susie Floyd and Jana Wyatt.

Mizell Memorial Hospital
Team members include Stacy Holmes, Joy Moseley, Murlene Coleman, Dawn Duffell, Regina Turner, Rebecca Turner, Carol Polk, Peyton Harrelson, LeAndra Alvarado, Tyler Thomas, Susie Floyd and Jana Wyatt.